A PHP Error was encountered
[…] In July 2011, the OTS was merged into the OCC, and certain of its responsibilities were transferred to the FDIC, the Federal Reserve, and the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau (“CFPB”), and it now ceases to exist. Id. 26 Id. at App. B.II(A). 27 Id. at II(B). 28 Id. at III(A). 29 Id. at III(B). 30 Id. at III(C). 31 Id. at III(D). 32 Id. at III(E). 33 Id. at III(F). 34 Id. at III.(C). 35 Id. 36 12 C.F.R. § 30, App. B, supp. A. 37 Id. §§ 208, 225. 38 Id. § 364. 39 Id. § 568, 570. mayer brown 63

72) 40 Id. at § 570, App. B. 41 Id. 42 Id. 43 Id. at II(A)(1)(a). 44 Id. at II(A)(1)(b). 45 Id. at II(A)(1)(c) (footnote omitted). 46 Id. at II(A)(1)(d). 47 Id. at II(A)(1)(e). 48 “Sensitive customer information” means “a customer’s name, address, or telephone number, in conjunction with the customer’s social security number, driver’s license number, account number, credit or debit card number, or a personal identification number or password that would permit access to the customer’s account” and “any combination of components of customer information that would allow someone to log onto or access the customer’s account, such as user name and password or password and account number.” Id. at III(A)(1). 49 Id. at III(A) (footnote added). 50 Id. at III(A)(2). 51 Id.