In an action asking for less than $10,000, a prevailing plaintiff may also recover attorney’s fees. Tennessee, like Oregon, has created a special crime of trespass by drone: (a) A person commits criminal trespass if the person enters or remains on property, or any portion of property, without the consent of the owner. … (d) For purposes of this section, “enter” means intrusion of the entire body or when a person causes an unmanned aircraft to enter that portion of the airspace above the owner's land not regulated as navigable airspace by the Federal Aviation Administration. Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-405. However, “Consent may be inferred in the case of property that is used for commercial activity available to the general public or in the case of other property when the owner has communicated the owner's intent that the property be open to the public.” Id. Tennessee also criminalizes use of a drone “with the intent to conduct video surveillance of private citizens who are lawfully hunting or fishing without obtaining the written consent of the Privacy (U.S.) persons being surveilled prior to conducting the surveillance.” Tenn.